Junior Football Roll of Honour

Year
2016
2015
Winner
Ballyclough
Ballyclough
Score
2-15
2-11
Runner Up
Fermoy
Charleville 
Score
1-8
1-12
Venue
Mallow
Glanworth 
Date
11/9/16
22/8/15
2014
Kilshannig
2-15
Ballyclough
3-11
Buttevant
7/9/14
2013
Mitchelstown
0-15
Buttevant
0-7
Kilavullen
25/8/13
2012
Ballyclough
0-10
Mitchelstown
0-7
Castletownroche
8/9/12
2011
Mitchelstown
2-22
Clyda Rovers
1-5
Ballyhooly
10/9/11
2010
Mitchelstown
1-9
Kilshannig
1-6
Doneraile
29/8/10
2009
Glanworth
1-15
Churchtown
2-3
Mourneabbey
6/9/09
2008
Glanworth
1-9
Kilworth
0-9
Mitchelstown
14/9/08
2007
Kildorrery
5-4
Kilworth
0-8
Fermoy
23/9/07
2006
Glanworth
1-12
Kilshannig
0-9
Kilavullen
24/9/06
2005
Ballyclough
0-16
Mallow
1-9
Glantane
25/9/05
2004
Ballyclough
1-13
Rathluirc Rovers
1-5
Buttevant
9/10/04
2003
Fermoy
1-8
Mitchelstown
0-8
Kilworth
11/10/03
2002
Mitchelstown
0-19
Glanworth
2-8
Araglen
6/10/02
2001
Mitchelstown
3-15
Doneraile
0-8
Kildorrery
21/10/01
2000
Kilavullen
0-15
Mitchelstown
0-9
Mourneabbey
15/10/00
1999
Kilavullen
1-18
Fermoy
0-7
Kilworth
5/9/99
1998
Kilavullen
2-17
Doneraile
1-5
Glantane
6/9/98
1997
Fermoy
2-12
Deel Rovers
2-12
Shanballymore
 
Replay
Fermoy
3-13
Deel Rovers
2-10
Shanballymore
26/9/97
1996
Kilshannig
0-14
Deel Rovers
0-7
Churchtown
3/11/96
1995
Mitchelstown
0-10
Mallow
0-6
Araglen
1/10/95
1994
Kildorrery
1-8
Deel Rovers
0-9
 
 
1993
Fermoy
1-10
Doneraile
1-9
Kildorrery
12/9/93
1992
Doneraile
1-10
Deel Rovers
0-13
Charleville
13/9/92
Replay
Doneraile
2-11
Deel Rovers
2-9
 
1991
Deel Rovers
2-13
Mitchelstown
1-7
Castletownroche
29/9/91
1990
Kildorrery
0-12
Glanworth
2-6
Fermoy
9/9/90
Replay
Kildorrery
0-9
Glanworth
0-7
Fermoy
23/9/90
1989
Clyda Rovers
0-11
Kildorrery
1-6
Kilavullen
10/9/89
1988
Clyda Rovers
3-7
Mitchelstown
0-9
Castletownroche
25/9/88
1987
Clyda Rovers
2-8
Mallow
0-5
Glantane
4/10/87
1986
Clyda Rovers
2-8
Kildorrery
0-10
 
 
1985
Kilshannig
3-5
Deel Rovers
1-8
Buttevant
20/9/85
1984
Mallow
3-4
Clyda Rovers  
0-6
Doneraile
30/9/84
1983
Doneraile
2-5
Clyda Rovers
1-5
Mallow
2/10/83
1982
Kilshannig
2-6
Deel Rovers
0-2
Charleville
12/9/82
1981
Deel Rovers
1-9
Kilshannig
0-3
Buttevant
18/10/81
1980
Clyda Rovers
1-16
Ballyclough
1-7
Mallow
14/9/8
1979
Grange
5-4
Fermoy
2-2
 
 
1978
Kildorrery
2-11
Clyda Rovers
1-3
 
 
1977
Grange
2-9
Kilshannig
2-2
Kildorrery
9/10/77
1976
Kilshannig
0-5
Grange
0-4
 
 
1975
Mitchelstown
2-12
Kildorrery
0-12
 
 
1974
Fermoy
1-8
Kildorrery
1-5
Buttevant
15/9/74
1973
Mitchelstown
0-11
Fermoy
0-8
Kilworth
16/9/73
1972
Mitchelstown
6-6
Mallow
1-8
Shanballymore
29/10/72
1971
Glanworth
3-8
Mallow
1-7
 
 
1970
Grange
1-5
Glanworth
0-6
Kildorrery
20/9/70
1969
Mitchelstown
2-6
Glanworth
1-6
 
 
1968
Kilshannig
2-7
Glanworth
1-5
 
 
1967
Kilshannig
1-9
Glanworth
0-6
Doneraile
10/9/67
1966
Grange
0-8
Glanworth
0-6
 
18/10/66
1965
Kilshannig
1-4
Grange
0-5
 
 
1964
Grange
1-5
Kilshannig
1-3
Castletownroche
11/10/64
1963
Glanworth
1-4
Grange
0-6
Mitchelstown
18/8/63
1962
Glanworth
2-9
Grange
2-5
Mitchelstown
2/9/62
1961
Mitchelstown
5-10
Abbey Rovers
1-3
Fermoy
19/11/61
1960
Mitchelstown
3-10
Kilshannig
0-4
Doneraile
9/10/60
1959
Kilshannig
1-8
Abbey Rovers
0-5
Mallow
27/9/59
1958
Mitchelstown
1-7
Kilshannig
2-2
Doneraile
7/9/58
1957
Mitchelstown
3-12
Mallow
3-2
Fermoy
15/9/57
1956
Mitchelstown
1-4
Mallow
0-3
 
 
1955
Mitchelstown
2-5
Kilshannig
0-2
 
11/9/55
1954
Glanworth
4-8
Mallow
1-1
Castletownroche
29/8/54
1953
Glanworth
2-5
Mitchelstown
0-2
Kildorrery
30/8/53
1952
Glanworth
 
 
 
 
 
1951
Mitchelstown
2-6
Glanworth
0-1
Fermoy
12/8/51
1950
Glanworth
 
Araglen
 
Fermoy
 
1949
Glanworth
2-6
Araglen
1-2
Fermoy
4/9/49
1948
Mitchelstown
3-10
Mallow
1-3
Glanworth
29/8/48
1947
Mitchelstown
1-3
Glanworth
1-3
Fermoy
10/9/47
Replay
Mitchelstown
3-6
Glanworth
1-1
Fermoy
28/9/47
1946
Glanworth
 
Fermoy
 
Mitchelstown
3/11/46
1945
Glanworth
2-4
Fermoy
1-1
Kilworth
4/11/45
1944
Mitchelstown
1-6
Doneraile
2-2
Oldcastletown
 
1943
Mitchelstown
2-4
Glanworth
0-2
Oldcastletown
21/9/43
1942
Glanworth
1-0
Mallow
0-2
 
30/9/42
1941
Fermoy
1-6
Mallow
2-1
 
 
1940
Mitchelstown
4-0
Fermoy
3-3
Doneraile
8/9/40
Replay
Mitchelstown
2-2
Fermoy
0-6
Kilworth
29/9/40
1939
Mitchelstown
1-1
Funcheon Vale
0-1
Ballindangan
10/9/39
1938
Sons Of Liberty (Ballyclough)
4-2
Ballindangan
0-3
 
2/10/38
1937
Mitchelstown
8-3
Charleville
0-0
Fermoy
27/2/38
1936
Fermoy
 
Charleville
 
Doneraile
27/9/36
1935
Mitchelstown
3-5
Mallow
0-2
Fermoy
22/9/35
1934
Mitchelstown
0-1
Charleville
0-1
Glanworth
2/9/34
Replay
Mitchelstown
1-0
Charleville
1-0
Glanworth
16/9/34
2nd Replay
Mitchelstown
5-9
Charleville
0-1
Glanworth
23/9/34
1933
Mallow
1-3
Glanworth
0-1
Kilavullen
3/9/33
1932
Dromtariffe
 
Mallow
 
Ballyclough
 
1931
Sons Of Liberty (Ballyclough)
 
Mitchelstown
 
Mallow
13/12/31
1930
Dromtariffe
2-3
Mitchelstown
0-1
Buttevant
30/3/31
1929
Mallow
 
 
 
 
 
1928
Mitchelstown
1-4
Fermoy
1-0
 
16/9/28
1927
Newmarket
2-2
Oldcastletown
2-2
Buttevant
20/10/27
Replay
Newmarket
W/O
Oldcastletown
SCR
Buttevant
27/11/27
1926
Fermoy
2-2
Charleville
0-0