Hurling and Football Draws 2020
- Jan 30,2020
Avondhu Championship Draws 2020
Synergy Fermoy Credit Union J A F C
Ballyclough V Grange
Kilshannig V LiscarrollChurchtown Gaels
Buttevant V Ballyhooly
Fermoy V Kilworth
Killavullen V Charleville
Round Two new draw Two matches and a bye which will leave eight teams
Walsh’s Pharmavy J B 1 Football Championship
A Doneraile V Deel Rovers
B Abbey Rovers
C Araglen
D Shanballymore
A V B C V D
Ballylough Milling J B 2 Football Championship
A Killavullen V Kildorrery
B Fermoy V Glanworth
C Mallow V Buttevant
D Mitchelstown V Clyda Rovers
Barnes Jewellers U21 A Football Championship
Mitchelstown V Fermoy Kildorrery
Mallow V Kilshannig
Mallow V Fermoy
Mitchelstown V Kilshannig
Fermoy V Kilshannig
Mitchelstown V Mallow
Ballylough Milling U21 B Championship
Buttevant V Charleville
Clyda Rovers Kildorrery
Killavullen V loser of Buttevant V/Charleville
O Sullivan Lewis U21 C Football Championship
Group One Round Robin Top team in each group to qualify for final
Doneraile V Killara Og Fermoy Tuesday Feb 4th 8pm ET
Grange V St Dominics Ballyhooly Sat Feb 1st 3pm ET
Doneraile V Grange
Killara Og V St Dominics
Killara Og V Grange
Doneraile V St Domnics
Group Two
St Kevins V Ballycastle Gaels
Balycastle Gaels V LiscarrollChurchtown Gaels
LiscarrollChurchtown Gaels V St Kevins
Hibernian Hotel Junior A Hurling Championship
Preliminary Round
Ballyclough V Dromina
Round One
LiscarrollChurchtown Gaels V Killavullen
Shanballymore V Harbour Rovers
Clyda Rovers V Buttevant
Ballyhooly V Doneraile
Charleville V Ballygiblin
Fermoy V Kilshannig
Castletownroche V Loser Preliminary Round
Round Two Three matches plus bye will leave 12 teams
Round Three Four matches and four byes to quarter final Quarter final, byes can only be round one winners
Premier U 21 Hurling Championship
A Fermoy V Mallow
B Shandrum V Charleville
A V B
Country Clean U21 Hurling Championship
Kilshannig V Ballyhea
RedFM U21 B Hurling Championship
Three groups A B C Semi Final Group A V C Final A or C V B
Group A
Buttevant, Killavullen, Doneraile, Ballygiblin
Group B
Kilworth,Ballycastle Gaels, St Dominics, Clyda Rovers
Group C
LiscarrollChurchtown, Kildorrery, St Kevins
McAuliffe Hurley’s JB 2 Hurling Championship
A Newtownshadrum V Mallow
B Ballyhea
C Kilworth
D Kildorrery
A V B C V D
Shreelawn Oil Junior C Hurling Championship
A Ballygiblin V Cluda Rovers
B LiscarrollChurchtown
C Dromina
D Kilshannig
E Fermoy
F Milford
G Ballyhooly
H Harbour Rovers
A VB C V D E V F G V H