League Table Hibernian Hotel Junior A Hurling Championship

Team Pld W L D PF PA PD Pts
Ballygiblin 5 4 0 1 102 76 26 9
Dromina 6 3 2 1 131 101 30 7
Shanballymore 4 3 1 0 81 71 10 6
Clyda Rovers 4 2 1 1 94 67 27 5
Harbour Rovers 3 2 1 0 37 39 -2 4
Kilshannig 3 1 1 1 48 53 -5 3
Kilworth 3 1 1 1 45 65 -20 3
Fermoy 2 1 1 0 46 35 11 2
Ballyhooly 2 1 1 0 35 37 -2 2
Kilavullen 3 1 2 0 37 41 -4 2
Doneraile 3 0 2 1 41 45 -4 1
Liscarroll Churchtown Gaels 2 0 2 0 37 46 -9 0
Ballyclough 2 0 2 0 32 51 -19 0
Buttevant 2 0 2 0 18 57 -39 0
  • Time
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Referee
  • Comment
  • venue
  • 18/05/2018
  • 19:00
  • Dromina
  • 1-12 V 3-10
  • Harbour Rovers
  • extra time
  • Ballyhea
  • Venue: Ballyhea

  • 19/05/2018
  • 14:30
  • Buttevant
  • 0-7 V 2-21
  • Fermoy
  • extra time
  • Castletownroche
  • Venue: Castletownroche

  • 19:00
  • Kilworth
  • 1-11 V 1-11
  • Doneraile
  • extra time
  • Glanworth
  • Venue: Glanworth

  • 23/05/2018
  • 19:15
  • Doneraile
  • 0-17 V 2-13
  • Kilworth
  • replay
  • Glanworth
  • Venue: Glanworth

  • 26/05/2018
  • 18:45
  • Shanballymore
  • 2-16 V 0-17
  • Liscarroll Churchtown Gaels
  • extra time
  • Charleville
  • Venue: Charleville

  • 19:00
  • Ballyhooly
  • 0-21 V 0-13
  • Kilavullen
  • extra time
  • Castletownroche
  • Venue: Castletownroche

  • 28/05/2018
  • 19:30
  • Ballygiblin
  • 2-18 V 1-12
  • Ballyclough
  • extra time
  • Shanballymore
  • Venue: Shanballymore

  • 30/05/2018
  • 19:30
  • Clyda Rovers
  • 2-18 V 2-18
  • Kilshannig
  • extra time
  • Mallow
  • Venue: Mallow

  • 03/06/2018
  • 19:00
  • Clyda Rovers
  • 1-16 V 0-12
  • Kilshannig
  • rnd 1 repaly et
  • Mallow
  • Venue: Mallow

  • 09/06/2018
  • 19:00
  • Kilshannig
  • 0-12 V 0-10
  • Doneraile
  • extra time
  • Buttevant
  • Venue: Buttevant

  • 10/06/2018
  • 15:00
  • Kilavullen
  • 2-18 V 1-17
  • Liscarroll Churchtown Gaels
  • rnd 2 et
  • Doneraile
  • Venue: Doneraile

  • 18:45
  • Buttevant
  • 0-11 V 2-24
  • Dromina
  • rn 2 et
  • Charleville
  • Venue: Charleville

  • 24/06/2018
  • 15:00
  • Clyda Rovers
  • 4-22 V 0-12
  • Kilworth
  • qtr final
  • Kilavullen
  • Venue: Kilavullen

  • 30/06/2018
  • 19:00
  • Kilavullen
  •  
  • Harbour Rovers
  • conceded by kilavullen
  • Castletownroche
  • Venue: Castletownroche

  • 08/07/2018
  • 14:30
  • Shanballymore
  • 2-22 V 3-10
  • Fermoy
  • qtr final
  • Glanworth
  • Venue: Glanworth

  • 12/07/2018
  • 19:30
  • Ballyclough
  • 2-11 V 2-21
  • Dromina
  • rnd 3
  • Churchtown
  • Venue: Churchtown

  • 19:30
  • Kilshannig
  • 3-10 V 3-12
  • Ballyhooly
  • Kilavullen
  • Venue: Kilavullen

  • 19/07/2018
  • 19:30
  • Ballygiblin
  • 1-21 V 0-14
  • Ballyhooly
  • qtr final et
  • Fermoy
  • Venue: Fermoy

  • 06/08/2018
  • 18:30
  • Harbour Rovers
  • 0-18 V 4-12
  • Dromina
  • qtr final et
  • Ballyhea
  • Venue: Ballyhea

  • 11/08/2018
  • 19:00
  • Clyda Rovers
  • 4-5 V 2-13
  • Shanballymore
  • semi final
  • Buttevant
  • Venue: Buttevant

  • 18/08/2018
  • 19:00
  • Dromina
  • 1-13 V 1-13
  • Ballygiblin
  • semi final
  • Mourneabbey
  • Venue: Mourneabbey

  • 22/08/2018
  • 19:00
  • Ballygiblin
  • 1-17 V 2-13
  • Dromina
  • replay semi-final e.t
  • Mourneabbey
  • Venue: Mourneabbey

  • 01/09/2018
  • 18:00
  • Ballygiblin
  • 1-15 V 0-12
  • Shanballymore
  • final
  • Fermoy
  • Venue: Fermoy