League Table Hibernian Hotel Junior A Hurling Championship

Team Pld W L D PF PA PD Pts
Clyda Rovers 2 1 0 1 43 36 7 3
Kilworth 2 1 0 1 33 31 2 3
Kilshannig 3 1 1 1 48 53 -5 3
Fermoy 1 1 0 0 27 7 20 2
Dromina 2 1 1 0 45 30 15 2
Ballygiblin 1 1 0 0 24 15 9 2
Ballyhooly 1 1 0 0 21 13 8 2
Shanballymore 1 1 0 0 22 17 5 2
Harbour Rovers 1 1 0 0 19 15 4 2
Kilavullen 2 1 1 0 37 41 -4 2
Doneraile 3 0 2 1 41 45 -4 1
Liscarroll Churchtown Gaels 2 0 2 0 37 46 -9 0
Ballyclough 1 0 1 0 15 24 -9 0
Buttevant 2 0 2 0 18 57 -39 0
  • Time
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Referee
  • Comment
  • venue
  • 18/05/2018
  • 19:00
  • Dromina
  • 1-12 V 3-10
  • Harbour Rovers
  • extra time
  • Ballyhea
  • Venue: Ballyhea

  • 19/05/2018
  • 14:30
  • Buttevant
  • 0-7 V 2-21
  • Fermoy
  • extra time
  • Castletownroche
  • Venue: Castletownroche

  • 19:00
  • Kilworth
  • 1-11 V 1-11
  • Doneraile
  • extra time
  • Glanworth
  • Venue: Glanworth

  • 23/05/2018
  • 19:15
  • Doneraile
  • 0-17 V 2-13
  • Kilworth
  • replay
  • Glanworth
  • Venue: Glanworth

  • 26/05/2018
  • 18:45
  • Shanballymore
  • 2-16 V 0-17
  • Liscarroll Churchtown Gaels
  • extra time
  • Charleville
  • Venue: Charleville

  • 19:00
  • Ballyhooly
  • 0-21 V 0-13
  • Kilavullen
  • extra time
  • Castletownroche
  • Venue: Castletownroche

  • 28/05/2018
  • 19:30
  • Ballygiblin
  • 2-18 V 1-12
  • Ballyclough
  • extra time
  • Shanballymore
  • Venue: Shanballymore

  • 30/05/2018
  • 19:30
  • Clyda Rovers
  • 2-18 V 2-18
  • Kilshannig
  • extra time
  • Mallow
  • Venue: Mallow

  • 03/06/2018
  • 19:00
  • Clyda Rovers
  • 1-16 V 0-12
  • Kilshannig
  • rnd 1 repaly et
  • Mallow
  • Venue: Mallow

  • 09/06/2018
  • 19:00
  • Kilshannig
  • 0-12 V 0-10
  • Doneraile
  • extra time
  • Buttevant
  • Venue: Buttevant

  • 10/06/2018
  • 15:00
  • Kilavullen
  • 2-18 V 1-17
  • Liscarroll Churchtown Gaels
  • rnd 2 et
  • Doneraile
  • Venue: Doneraile

  • 18:45
  • Buttevant
  • 0-11 V 2-24
  • Dromina
  • rn 2 et
  • Charleville
  • Venue: Charleville

  • 24/06/2018
  • 15:00
  • Clyda Rovers
  •  
  • Kilworth
  • qtr final
  • Kilavullen
  • Venue: Kilavullen

  • 30/06/2018
  • 19:00
  • Kilavullen
  •  
  • Harbour Rovers
  • rnd 3
  • Castletownroche
  • Venue: Castletownroche

  • 07/07/2018
  • 19:00
  • Shanballymore
  •  
  • Fermoy
  • qtr final
  • Glanworth
  • Venue: Glanworth

  • 01/01/2030
  • 00:00
  • Ballyclough
  •  
  • Dromina
  • rnd 3
  • TBC
  • Venue: TBC

  • 00:00
  • Kilshannig
  •  
  • Ballyhooly
  • winner play ballygiblin
  • TBC
  • Venue: TBC