Twitter

FACEBOOK

  • 1 Cavanaghs League Launch
    Cavanagh's...
  • 1 COUNTY CHAMPIONS 1996
  • 1 Brian O Riely MOM winner 2016
  • 1 Killavullen Div 3 hurling winners
    Killavulen...
  • 1 League Launch 2016

Latest News

U21 Football Championship Draws
27/03/2017
Barnes Jewellers U21 B Football ChampionshipA Mitchelstown or Clyda Rovers V Buttevant or Charleville...
read on


Junior B and C Hurling Championship...
10/02/2017
McAuliffe Hurley’s Junior B 2 Hurling ChampionshipCharleville Mallow and Ballyhea Round RobinFitzgerald...
read on




Results

Tuesday 28th March, 2017
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Div One Football Lge
Kilworth 1 - 13 vs 0 - 6 Glanworth
Monday 27th March, 2017
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Div One Hurling League
Clyda Rovers 2 - 13 vs 2 - 10 Doneraile
Sunday 26th March, 2017
Dromina 2 - 9 vs 1 - 7 Ballyhooly
Harbour Rovers 1 - 10 vs 1 - 10 Shanballymore
Ballygiblin 0 - 21 vs 2 - 10 Kilshannig
Barnes Jewellers U21 B Football Championship
Charleville 3 - 16 vs 3 - 16 Buttevant
Saturday 25th March, 2017
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Div One Football Lge
Glanworth 2 - 5 vs 2 - 7 Ballyclough
O Sullivan Lewis U21 C Football Championship
Ballycastle Gaels 2 - 3 vs 2 - 11 Kilavullen
Wednesday 22nd March, 2017
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Div Two Football League
Mitchelstown 3 - 8 vs 0 - 7 Kildorrery
Sunday 19th March, 2017
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Div One Football Lge
Kilworth 1 - 6 vs 2 - 12 Mallow
Ballyclough 1 - 9 vs 2 - 13 Charleville
Fermoy 0 - 9 vs 1 - 5 Glanworth
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Div Three Football League
Buttevant 2 - 9 vs 2 - 5 Kilavullen
Saturday 18th March, 2017
Kilshannig 2 - 14 vs 0 - 12 Clyda Rovers
O Sullivan Lewis U21 C Football Championship
Kildorrery 2 - 13 vs 1 - 1 Doneraile
Friday 17th March, 2017
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Div One Football Lge
Kilavullen 0 - 4 vs 0 - 10 Buttevant
Thursday 16th March, 2017
Barnes Jewellers U21 B Football Championship
Mallow 1 - 17 vs 2 - 13 Mitchelstown
Sunday 12th March, 2017
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Div Two Football League
Ballyclough 0 - 10 vs 2 - 6 Ballyhooly
Grange 1 - 9 vs 0 - 12 Mitchelstown
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Division Three Hurling League
Milford 1 - 10 vs 1 - 15 Liscarroll Churchtown Gaels
Saturday 11th March, 2017
Barnes Jewellers U21 B Football Championship
Kilshannig 4 - 12 vs 0 - 10 Charleville
Buttevant 0 - 10 vs 2 - 12 Fermoy
O Sullivan Lewis U21 C Football Championship
Ballycastle Gaels 2 - 10 vs 3 - 18 St Kevins
Killara Og 1 - 10 vs 1 - 5 Doneraile
St Dominics 1 - 11 vs 0 - 6 Kilavullen
Friday 10th March, 2017
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Division Three Hurling League
Kildorrery 0 - 11 vs 1 - 2 Ballyhooly
Saturday 04th March, 2017
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Div Three Football League
Doneraile 3 - 10 vs 0 - 6 Araglin
view all results here

Fixtures

Friday 31st March, 2017
O Sullivan Lewis U21 C Football Championship
18:15 Kilavullen vs Kildorrery Aidan Hyland (Kilworth) Glanworth
Saturday 01st April, 2017
Barnes Jewellers U21 B Football Championship
15:30 Clyda Rovers vs Mitchelstown Michael Sheehan (Liscarroll) Castletownroche
Sunday 02nd April, 2017
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Div One Football Lge
11:00 Buttevant vs Kilworth Mike O' Kelly (Ballyhea) Buttevant
11:30 Kilshannig vs Kilavullen John O' Leary (Mallow) Kilshannig
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Div Two Football League
12:00 Ballyhooly vs Liscarroll Churchtown Gaels Dave Farrell Snr (Mitchelstown) Ballyhooly
15:00 Kildorrery vs Grange John O' Brien (Ballygiblin) Kildorrery
18:45 Shanballymore vs Mitchelstown Aidan Hyland (Kilworth) Mitchelstown
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Div Three Football League
15:00 Kilavullen vs Araglin Bernard Kiernan (Ballyhooly) Kilavullen
15:00 Kilshannig vs Doneraile Brian Murphy (Churchtown) Kilshannig
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Div One Hurling League
18:00 Shanballymore vs Dromina Ciarán O' Regan (Ballyhea) Shanballymore
Monday 03rd April, 2017
Barnes Jewellers U21 B Football Championship
20:00 Buttevant vs Charleville John O' Leary (Mallow) Mallow
Saturday 08th April, 2017
O Sullivan Lewis U21 C Football Championship
18:30 Killara Og vs St Kevins TBC Shanballymore
Sunday 09th April, 2017
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Div One Football Lge
12:00 Charleville vs Kilshannig Ciarán O' Regan (Ballyhea) Kilshannig
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Div One Hurling League
15:00 Ballyhooly vs Clyda Rovers Dave Farrell Snr (Mitchelstown) Ballyhooly
15:00 Doneraile vs Ballygiblin Mike O' Kelly (Ballyhea) Doneraile
15:00 Newtownshandrum vs Harbour Rovers David Copps (Ballyhea) Newtownshandrum
Cavanaghs of Fermoy Div Two Hurl Lge Groiup One
15:00 Araglin vs Charleville Aidan Hyland (Kilworth) Araglin
15:00 Liscarroll Churchtown Gaels vs Fermoy Ciarán O' Regan (Ballyhea) Churchtown
Cavanaghs of Fermoy Div Two Hurl Lge Group Two
12:00 Ballyclough vs Ballyhea Alex Morrissey (Newtownshandrum) Ballyclough
15:00 Buttevant vs Castletownroche Brian Murphy (Churchtown) Buttevant
15:00 Kilavullen vs Mallow Justin Murphy (Castletownroche) Kilavullen
Tuesday 11th April, 2017
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Div One Football Lge
19:00 Ballyclough vs Fermoy Aidan Hyland (Kilworth) Fermoy
Wednesday 12th April, 2017
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Division Three Hurling League
19:15 Liscarroll Churchtown Gaels vs Kildorrery Mike O' Kelly (Ballyhea) Churchtown
Thursday 13th April, 2017
Barnes Jewellers U21 B Football Championship
18:45 Fermoy vs Mallow Dave Farrell Snr (Mitchelstown) Castletownroche
Saturday 15th April, 2017
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Div One Hurling League
19:00 Ballygiblin vs Ballyhooly Aidan Hyland (Kilworth) Ballygiblin
Sunday 16th April, 2017
15:00 Dromina vs Newtownshandrum Michael Sheehan (Liscarroll) Dromina
15:00 Kilshannig vs Doneraile TBC Kilshannig
Cavanaghs of Fermoy Div Two Hurl Lge Groiup One
15:00 Charleville vs Kilworth TBC Charleville
15:00 Fermoy vs Araglin TBC Fermoy
Cavanaghs of Fermoy Div Two Hurl Lge Group Two
15:00 Ballyhea vs Kilavullen TBC Ballyhea
15:00 Castletownroche vs Ballyclough TBC Castletownroche
15:00 Mallow vs Buttevant TBC Mallow
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Division Three Hurling League
15:00 Kilshannig vs Ballygiblin TBC Kilshannig
15:00 Liscarroll Churchtown Gaels vs Shanballymore TBC Churchtown
Monday 17th April, 2017
15:00 Ballyhooly vs Milford TBC Ballyhooly
Tuesday 18th April, 2017
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Div Two Football League
19:15 Shanballymore vs Ballyclough Aidan Hyland (Kilworth) Shanballymore
Wednesday 19th April, 2017
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Div One Football Lge
19:30 Mallow vs Ballyclough Justin Murphy (Castletownroche) Mallow
Sunday 23rd April, 2017
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Div One Hurling League
15:00 Ballyhooly vs Kilshannig TBC Ballyhooly
15:00 Harbour Rovers vs Dromina TBC Harbour Rovers
15:00 Newtownshandrum vs Clyda Rovers TBC Newtownshandrum
15:00 Shanballymore vs Ballygiblin Bernard Kiernan (Ballyhooly) Shanballymore
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Division Three Hurling League
15:00 Ballygiblin vs Liscarroll Churchtown Gaels TBC Ballygiblin
15:00 Milford vs Kildorrery TBC Milford
15:00 Shanballymore vs Ballyhooly TBC Shanballymore
Tuesday 25th April, 2017
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Div Three Football League
19:15 Clyda Rovers vs Doneraile John O' Leary (Mallow) Clyda Rovers
Friday 28th April, 2017
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Div Two Football League
19:05 Liscarroll Churchtown Gaels vs Shanballymore Mike O' Kelly (Ballyhea) Churchtown
Sunday 30th April, 2017
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Div One Football Lge
15:00 Ballyclough vs Buttevant TBC Ballyclough
15:00 Fermoy vs Mallow TBC Fermoy
15:00 Glanworth vs Charleville TBC Glanworth
15:00 Kilworth vs Kilshannig TBC Kilworth
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Div Two Football League
15:00 Grange vs Shanballymore TBC Grange
15:00 Liscarroll Churchtown Gaels vs Ballyclough TBC Churchtown
15:00 Mitchelstown vs Ballyhooly TBC Mitchelstown
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Div Three Football League
15:00 Araglin vs Kilshannig TBC Araglin
15:00 Buttevant vs Doneraile TBC Buttevant
15:00 Kilavullen vs Clyda Rovers TBC Kilavullen
Tuesday 02nd May, 2017
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Div One Football Lge
19:30 Charleville vs Fermoy Eoin Walsh (Dromina) Charleville
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Div Three Football League
19:30 Clyda Rovers vs Buttevant Alex Morrissey (Newtownshandrum) Clyda Rovers
Friday 05th May, 2017
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Div One Hurling League
19:30 Clyda Rovers vs Shanballymore John O' Leary (Mallow) Clyda Rovers
Sunday 07th May, 2017
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Division Three Hurling League
19:30 Ballygiblin vs Shanballymore Aidan Hyland (Kilworth) Ballygiblin
Sunday 14th May, 2017
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Div One Football Lge
15:00 Buttevant vs Fermoy TBC Buttevant
15:00 Kilavullen vs Kilworth TBC Kilavullen
15:00 Kilshannig vs Ballyclough TBC Kilshannig
15:00 Mallow vs Glanworth TBC Mallow
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Div Two Football League
15:00 Ballyclough vs Mitchelstown TBC Ballyclough
15:00 Ballyhooly vs Grange TBC Ballyhooly
15:00 Shanballymore vs Kildorrery TBC Shanballymore
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Div Three Football League
15:00 Clyda Rovers vs Araglin TBC Clyda Rovers
15:00 Doneraile vs Kilavullen TBC Doneraile
15:00 Kilshannig vs Buttevant TBC Kilshannig
Sunday 21st May, 2017
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Div One Hurling League
15:00 Ballygiblin vs Newtownshandrum TBC Ballygiblin
15:00 Clyda Rovers vs Harbour Rovers TBC Clyda Rovers
15:00 Doneraile vs Ballyhooly TBC Doneraile
15:00 Kilshannig vs Shanballymore TBC Kilshannig
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Division Three Hurling League
15:00 Ballyhooly vs Ballygiblin TBC Ballyhooly
15:00 Kildorrery vs Shanballymore TBC Kildorrery
15:00 Liscarroll Churchtown Gaels vs Kilshannig TBC Churchtown
Sunday 28th May, 2017
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Div One Hurling League
15:00 Dromina vs Clyda Rovers TBC Dromina
15:00 Harbour Rovers vs Ballygiblin TBC Harbour Rovers
15:00 Newtownshandrum vs Kilshannig TBC Newtownshandrum
15:00 Shanballymore vs Doneraile TBC Shanballymore
Cavanaghs of Fermoy Div Two Hurl Lge Groiup One
15:00 Charleville vs Fermoy TBC Charleville
15:00 Kilworth vs Liscarroll Churchtown Gaels TBC Kilworth
Cavanaghs of Fermoy Div Two Hurl Lge Group Two
15:00 Buttevant vs Ballyhea TBC Buttevant
15:00 Kilavullen vs Ballyclough TBC Kilavullen
15:00 Mallow vs Castletownroche TBC Mallow
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Division Three Hurling League
15:00 Ballygiblin vs Kildorrery TBC Ballygiblin
15:00 Kilshannig vs Ballyhooly TBC Kilshannig
15:00 Shanballymore vs Milford TBC Shanballymore
Sunday 11th June, 2017
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Div One Football Lge
13:00 Ballyclough vs Kilavullen TBC Ballyclough
13:00 Charleville vs Mallow TBC Charleville
13:00 Fermoy vs Kilshannig TBC Fermoy
13:00 Glanworth vs Buttevant TBC Glanworth
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Div Two Football League
15:00 Grange vs Ballyclough TBC Grange
15:00 Kildorrery vs Ballyhooly TBC Kildorrery
15:00 Mitchelstown vs Liscarroll Churchtown Gaels TBC Mitchelstown
Sunday 18th June, 2017
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Div One Football Lge
13:00 Buttevant vs Charleville TBC Buttevant
13:00 Kilavullen vs Fermoy TBC Kilavullen
13:00 Kilshannig vs Glanworth TBC Kilshannig
13:00 Kilworth vs Ballyclough TBC Kilworth
Sunday 25th June, 2017
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Div One Hurling League
15:00 Ballygiblin vs Dromina TBC Ballygiblin
15:00 Ballyhooly vs Shanballymore TBC Ballyhooly
15:00 Doneraile vs Newtownshandrum TBC Doneraile
15:00 Kilshannig vs Harbour Rovers TBC Kilshannig
Cavanaghs of Fermoy Div Two Hurl Lge Groiup One
15:00 Araglin vs Liscarroll Churchtown Gaels TBC Araglin
15:00 Fermoy vs Kilworth TBC Fermoy
Cavanaghs of Fermoy Div Two Hurl Lge Group Two
15:00 Ballyclough vs Mallow TBC Ballyclough
15:00 Ballyhea vs Castletownroche TBC Ballyhea
15:00 Kilavullen vs Buttevant TBC Kilavullen
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Division Three Hurling League
15:00 Ballyhooly vs Liscarroll Churchtown Gaels TBC Ballyhooly
15:00 Kildorrery vs Kilshannig TBC Kildorrery
15:00 Milford vs Ballygiblin TBC Milford
Sunday 02nd July, 2017
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Div One Hurling League
15:00 Clyda Rovers vs Ballygiblin TBC Clyda Rovers
15:00 Dromina vs Kilshannig TBC Dromina
15:00 Harbour Rovers vs Doneraile TBC Harbour Rovers
15:00 Newtownshandrum vs Ballyhooly TBC Newtownshandrum
Cavanaghs of Fermoy Div Two Hurl Lge Groiup One
15:00 Kilworth vs Araglin TBC Kilworth
15:00 Liscarroll Churchtown Gaels vs Charleville TBC Churchtown
Cavanaghs of Fermoy Div Two Hurl Lge Group Two
15:00 Buttevant vs Ballyclough TBC Buttevant
15:00 Castletownroche vs Kilavullen TBC Castletownroche
15:00 Mallow vs Ballyhea TBC Mallow
Sunday 09th July, 2017
Cavanaghs Of Fermoy Div One Hurling League
15:00 Ballyhooly vs Harbour Rovers TBC Ballyhooly
15:00 Doneraile vs Dromina TBC Doneraile
15:00 Kilshannig vs Clyda Rovers TBC Kilshannig
15:00 Shanballymore vs Newtownshandrum TBC Shanballymore
view all fixtures here

CORK COUNTY NEWS

Both Cork teams in action in Pairc...
30/03/2017
Following their excellent victory away to Derry the footballers conclude their Allianz Football programme...
read on


BENCHMARKING REGISTRATION DEADLINE...
30/03/2017
BENCHMARKING REGISTRATION DEADLINE THIS FRIDAYPlease note that entries are now being taken for the 2017...
read on



also in the news :
30/03/2017
Player Injury Fund ...
30/03/2017
GAA Membership and RegistrationRegistration...
29/03/2017
By Eoghan CormicanSports...
29/03/2017
Cork will play Kerry...
29/03/2017
Tickets for next Sunday...

Main Sponsor

Upcoming Events

Master Fixtures

Upcoming Events

Featured Videos view all

23/05/2015
Munster Gaa Championship Launch