AVONDHU GAA

C.L.C.G. ABHAINN DUBH

May 31 2022

Avondhu Senior Hurling Panel Announced

The Avondhu Senior Hurling panel for the 2022 season has been announced. Under the stewardship of Joe O' Brien (Glanworth/Harbour Rovers)) and his selectors Joe O' Sullivan (Ballygiblin), Liam Kenny (Kilworth),
March 14 2022

Synergy Fermoy Credit Union Junior A Football Championship 2022

Synergy Fermoy Credit Union Junior A Football Championship Group One                          Group Two            
March 14 2022

Hibernian Hotel Junior A Hurling Championship 2022

Hibernian Hotel Junior A Hurling Championship Group One                                              
February 02 2022

Ballygiblin set for All Ireland Final

Best of luck to Ballygiblin as they take on Mooncoin of Kilkenny in the AIB GAA Hurling All-Ireland Junior Club Final at Croke Park on Saturday afternoon.   Throw-in is
February 02 2022

Ballygiblin All Ireland Final Up for the Match!

An All-Ireland Final wouldn't be an All-Ireland Final without the Up for The Match the night before on the Telly. So that's exactly what Tom O'Donoghue and Pairc TV are
January 30 2022

Ballygiblin GAA Up For the Match

For the upcoming All Ireland final Ballygiblin GAA are putting on an action packed one hour live 'Up for the match' show on Pairc TV on Friday 4th at 8pm.
January 23 2022

Best of luck Ballygiblin!

Best of luck Ballygiblin!
January 08 2022

Best of Luck to Ballygiblin GAA

Best wishes to Ballygiblin Gaa tomorrow against their neighbours Skeheen Hurling in the Munster GAA JHC Final! Bring it home lads
November 29 2021

Congratulations Mallow

Congrats to Mallow on their win yesterday!
November 21 2021

The lads of 1996 recognised today in Pairc Ui Chaoimh!

Great to see our Avondhu hurling legends of 96’ honoured today in Páirc Uí Chaoimh.. Mighty men one and all(missing from the photo Mallow’s Johnny Walsh and Jodie Hayes). Well
November 06 2021

JAHC Final Ballygiblin v Clyda Rovers in Buttevant 2pm Tomorrow

Hibernian Hotel & Leisure Centre JAHC Final. Ballygiblin v Clyda Rovers in Buttevant at 2pm! Tickets can be bought on the gate
October 29 2021

Avondhu JAFC Final

September 20 2021

Hibernian Hotel J A H C

The weekend of Oct 10th promises to be an exciting weekend when 11 teams will be in contention for quarter final places in the Hibernian Hotel J A H C League
September 20 2021

Synergy Fermoy Credit Union J A F C

The Synergy Fermoy Credit Union J A F C reaches its round robin conclusion this coming weekend with a few questions still to be answered to see who will gain
June 10 2021

2020 Synergy Fermoy Credit Union J A F C Final

2020 Synergy Fermoy Credit Union J A F C Final Due to current Covid restrictions the following instructions are issued to clubs and patrons prior to Sundays J A F C
July 02, 2022
Araglen 15:00 Ballyhea
July 03, 2022
Mallow 12:00 Castletownroche
July 04, 2022
Mallow 19:30 Fermoy
July 06, 2022
Doneraile 19:30 Mitchelstown
Kilworth 20:00 Araglen
July 08, 2022
Ballyclough 19:30 Ballyhooly
Deel Rovers 19:30 Grange
July 09, 2022
Kildorrery 19:00 Mitchelstown
Killavullen 19:00 Buttevant
Fermoy 19:30 Clyda Rovers
Liscarroll/Churchtown Gaels 19:30 Charleville
July 10, 2022
Liscarroll/Churchtown Gaels 18:00 Killavullen
Fermoy 18:30 Glanworth
Abbey Rovers 19:00 Ballyhea
July 11, 2022
Kilshannig 19:30 Mallow
July 15, 2022
Araglen 00:00 Grange
Deel Rovers 00:00 Shanballymore
Ballyhea 19:00 Doneraile
Fermoy 19:30 Kilshannig
Kilworth 19:30 Liscarroll/Churchtown Gaels
Mallow 19:30 Clyda Rovers
July 16, 2022
Glanworth 19:00 Kildorrery
Mitchelstown 19:00 Fermoy
Buttevant 19:30 Ballyclough
Charleville 19:30 Kilworth
July 17, 2022
Buttevant 18:00 Liscarroll/Churchtown Gaels
July 19, 2022
Ballyhooly 19:30 Killavullen
July 21, 2022
Ballyclough 19:30 Killavullen
July 22, 2022
Araglen 19:30 Deel Rovers
Grange 19:30 Shanballymore
July 23, 2022
Ballyhooly 19:30 Buttevant
July 24, 2022
Killavullen 18:00 Buttevant
Fermoy 18:30 Kildorrery
Glanworth 18:30 Mitchelstown
Doneraile 19:00 Abbey Rovers
July 29, 2022
Araglen 19:30 Shanballymore
July 30, 2022
Castletownroche 19:00 Clyda Rovers
Charleville 19:00 Ballyhooly
Kilshannig 19:30 Dromina
July 01, 2022
Clyda Rovers 0-9 : 1-7 Kilshannig
June 30, 2022
Castletownroche 0-7 : 0-0 Doneraile
June 29, 2022
Liscarroll/Churchtown Gaels 1-8 : 0-7 Kildorrery
Araglen - : - Newtownshandrum
June 26, 2022
Kilworth 2-10 : 5-23 Mallow
June 24, 2022
Castletownroche 1-9 : 2-16 Kildorrery
June 21, 2022
Ballyhea 1-13 : 1-15 Buttevant
Charleville 1-12 : 1-10 Killavullen
June 20, 2022
Araglen 0-7 : 0-0 Doneraile
June 19, 2022
Mallow 0-7 : 0-0 Doneraile
June 17, 2022
Clyda Rovers 3-17 : 4-15 Dromina
Fermoy - : - Liscarroll/Churchtown Gaels
Harbour Rovers - : - Killavullen
June 15, 2022
Ballyhooly 0-18 : 1-19 Kilshannig
Shanballymore 1-10 : 2-9 Glanworth
Kildorrery 1-17 : 2-19 Kilworth
June 14, 2022
Ballyclough 1-6 : 2-15 Charleville
June 12, 2022
Buttevant 1-9 : 2-11 Killavullen
June 11, 2022
Ballyhooly 3-12 : 1-12 Charleville
June 07, 2022
Doneraile 2-4 : 2-19 Ballyhea
June 04, 2022
Clyda Rovers 0-0 : 0-7 Milford
June 03, 2022
Mallow 2-25 : 2-9 Newtownshandrum
June 01, 2022
Ballyhooly 0-7 : 0-0 Shanballymore
May 31, 2022
Doneraile 0-0 : 0-7 Kildorrery
May 29, 2022
Killavullen 5-7 : 2-8 Ballyhooly
May 28, 2022
Fermoy 0-0 : 0-4 Kildorrery
Mallow 0-0 : 0-4 Buttevant
Charleville 0-4 : 0-0 Ballyclough
May 27, 2022
Glanworth 0-0 : 0-4 Liscarroll/Churchtown Gaels
Kilshannig 3-10 : 2-11 Fermoy
Mitchelstown 0-4 : 0-0 Buttevant
May 26, 2022
Shanballymore 1-20 : 2-11 Charleville
May 24, 2022
Deel Rovers 1-6 : 0-7 Glanworth
Doneraile 2-18 : 2-26 Buttevant
Killavullen 2-16 : 2-23 Kilshannig
May 23, 2022
Castletownroche 2-14 : 3-15 Newtownshandrum
Dromina 1-19 : 1-15 Charleville
May 22, 2022
Harbour Rovers 0-15 : 0-7 Clyda Rovers
Liscarroll/Churchtown Gaels 2-17 : 0-20 Ballyhooly
Milford 2-15 : 1-13 Ballygiblin
Shanballymore 0-28 : 0-12 Fermoy
May 21, 2022
Buttevant 2-16 : 3-15 Araglen
May 20, 2022
Charleville 3-24 : 0-12 Ballyhooly
Dromina - : - Buttevant
Newtownshandrum 2-16 : 1-19 Kildorrery
Fermoy 0-0 : 0-7 Clyda Rovers
May 18, 2022
Ballyhooly 3-23 : 1-10 Dromina
Charleville 0-16 : 0-20 Harbour Rovers
Fermoy 1-17 : 1-20 Killavullen
Kilshannig 1-13 : 0-19 Liscarroll/Churchtown Gaels
Clyda Rovers 0-7 : 0-7 Shanballymore
May 17, 2022
Ballyhea 1-12 : 2-11 Kilworth
Kildorrery 0-7 : 0-0 Mallow
May 16, 2022
Liscarroll/Churchtown Gaels 0-12 : 1-8 Shanballymore
May 15, 2022
Ballyclough 1-10 : 2-7 Killavullen
Fermoy 0-4 : 0-0 Mallow
May 14, 2022
Buttevant - : - Fermoy
Ballyhooly 0-6 : 3-9 Charleville
May 13, 2022
Liscarroll/Churchtown Gaels 0-4 : 0-0 Mitchelstown
Buttevant 0-15 : 1-11 Kilshannig
Newtownshandrum 1-12 : 0-13 Ballyhea
May 12, 2022
Kildorrery 3-18 : 2-6 Killavullen
May 11, 2022
Araglen 0-6 : 3-23 Clyda Rovers
Dromina 0-0 : 0-7 Liscarroll/Churchtown Gaels
Fermoy 0-19 : 5-12 Kilshannig
Harbour Rovers 0-16 : 0-24 Ballyhooly
May 10, 2022
Ballyclough 4-21 : 2-7 Fermoy
May 08, 2022
Charleville 0-16 : 3-17 Killavullen
Clyda Rovers 0-20 : 0-12 Fermoy
Kilshannig 4-18 : 1-9 Dromina
Ballyhea 0-24 : 0-14 Mallow
Buttevant 1-13 : 0-19 Kilworth
May 07, 2022
Liscarroll/Churchtown Gaels 1-20 : 1-20 Harbour Rovers
May 06, 2022
Ballyhooly - : - Dromina
Grange 0-3 : 3-11 Shanballymore
Liscarroll/Churchtown Gaels - : - Charleville
May 03, 2022
Shanballymore 2-11 : 1-8 Abbey Rovers
Buttevant 1-12 : 1-15 Doneraile
Liscarroll/Churchtown Gaels 0-16 : 0-10 Clyda Rovers
May 02, 2022
Kilshannig 1-4 : 0-16 Ballyclough
May 01, 2022
Killavullen 0-8 : 1-11 Buttevant
April 30, 2022
Grange 2-3 : 4-12 Liscarroll/Churchtown Gaels
Deel Rovers 2-10 : 0-16 Clyda Rovers
Killavullen 0-7 : 0-7 Buttevant
Doneraile 2-11 : 1-13 Kildorrery
April 29, 2022
Glanworth 2-9 : 2-4 Araglen
Fermoy 0-3 : 3-13 Liscarroll/Churchtown Gaels
April 28, 2022
Fermoy 1-7 : 2-8 Charleville
April 26, 2022
Kilworth 0-11 : 1-9 Doneraile
Mallow 1-8 : 4-16 Araglen
April 24, 2022
Kildorrery 0-11 : 2-12 Ballyhea
Buttevant 0-8 : 4-22 Liscarroll/Churchtown Gaels
Clyda Rovers 2-16 : 1-17 Kilshannig
Harbour Rovers 0-25 : 1-17 Dromina
Killavullen 3-17 : 0-10 Ballyhooly
April 23, 2022
Ballygiblin 1-6 : 0-6 Ballyclough
Fermoy 1-17 : 5-19 Charleville
Shanballymore 1-19 : 3-27 Liscarroll/Churchtown Gaels
April 22, 2022
Dromina 1-10 : 3-9 Liscarroll/Churchtown Gaels
Charleville - : - Dromina
Newtownshandrum 1-22 : 0-12 Buttevant
Fermoy 0-7 : 0-0 Milford
April 19, 2022
Abbey Rovers 2-5 : 1-10 Glanworth
Ballyclough 0-10 : 0-9 Ballyhooly
April 18, 2022
Clyda Rovers 4-10 : 1-4 Grange
April 16, 2022
Araglen 3-10 : 2-13 Shanballymore
Ballyhooly 0-10 : 2-11 Kilshannig
Liscarroll/Churchtown Gaels - : - Killavullen
April 15, 2022
Charleville 1-11 : 0-6 Killavullen
Liscarroll/Churchtown Gaels 0-10 : 0-9 Deel Rovers
April 14, 2022
Glanworth 1-7 : 0-4 Grange
April 12, 2022
Liscarroll/Churchtown Gaels - : - Ballyhooly
Buttevant 2-8 : 0-6 Fermoy
Kildorrery 0-8 : 2-9 Mitchelstown
April 11, 2022
Ballyclough 0-15 : 0-8 Mallow
April 10, 2022
Buttevant 1-16 : 1-15 Mallow
Clyda Rovers 0-12 : 1-5 Ballygiblin
Dromina 3-10 : 0-2 Shanballymore
Kilshannig 1-11 : 0-14 Harbour Rovers
Doneraile 1-12 : 2-11 Newtownshandrum
April 09, 2022
Araglen 1-19 : 0-8 Kildorrery
Milford 3-11 : 2-18 Ballyclough
April 08, 2022
Charleville 0-16 : 0-9 Clyda Rovers
Liscarroll/Churchtown Gaels 2-14 : 2-22 Killavullen
April 07, 2022
Ballyhooly 0-25 : 1-10 Fermoy
April 04, 2022
Killavullen 0-7 : 1-10 Mitchelstown
April 03, 2022
Kildorrery 0-13 : 0-7 Buttevant
Ballyhea 3-17 : 1-13 Castletownroche
Liscarroll/Churchtown Gaels 2-15 : 1-7 Araglen
Buttevant 3-8 : 1-5 Ballyhooly
April 02, 2022
Mallow 0-0 : 0-4 Killavullen
Doneraile 0-13 : 2-10 Liscarroll/Churchtown Gaels
Shanballymore 1-9 : 0-10 Clyda Rovers

Club Finder

Araglen
Secretary John Ahern 087 7710971
Delegate Bill Russell 087 7707203
Delegate John Ahern 087 7710971
PRO Tom Browne 0876387266
Cultural Officer Denis Twomey 0871231505
Ballyclough
Secretary Jennifer O Mahony 086 8988491
Delegate Ted Healy 087 9182635
PRO Sinead Ducey 086 1002176
Cultural Officer Sinead Ducey 086 1002176
Ballygiblin
Secretary Brian Coughlan 086 8400441
Delegate Paddy Ryan 086 8353735
PRO Sharon Noonan 089 4197671
Cultural Officer Paddy Ryan 086 8353735
Ballyhea
Secretary Michael Byrne 087 8282979
Delegate Ger O Shea 087 8237697
Delegate Michael O Mahony 087 9816591
PRO John Mortell 086 3893053
Cultural Officer Mikey Brown 0873161994
Ballyhooly
Secretary Richard Campbell 0866063553
Delegate Brendan McCarthy 0868815161
Delegate Paul O Connell 086 6048938
PRO Olan Crowley 0871484249
Cultural Officer Kevin Cogan 0870997180
Buttevant
Secretary Derry O Gorman 086 2761975
Delegate Derry O Gorman 086 2761975
Delegate Tommy Lenahane 086 8122438
PRO Calum Cole 0877462820
Cultural Officer Johnathon Halihan 086 389538
Castletownroche
Secretary Bobby Hazelwood 087 9261367
Delegate Bobby Hazelwood 087 9261367
Delegate Tom Barrett 086 8840890
PRO Brian Magner 087 7944099
Cultural Officer Mick Sugrue 087 6175447
Charleville
Secretary Michael O Sullivan 086 8138940
Delegate Mossy Fitzgibbon 087 9951410
Delegate John O Donnell 087 9648018
PRO TBC NA
Cultural Officer Micheal Casey 086 3980749
Clyda Rovers
Secretary Marie Kelly 086 3895734
Delegate Billy Mulcahy 0863919424
PRO John Walsh 086 2987427
Cultural Officer Don Forde 085 1999595
Doneraile
Secretary Michael Davern 086 0615351
Delegate Liam Hanley 087 4196069
Delegate Christy Flanagan 086 8819288
PRO Eileen Hunter 087 2673860
Cultural Officer Jim O Callaghan 087 2691994
Dromina
Secretary Eugene Brennan 087 2772538
Delegate Eugene Brennan 087 2772538
PRO Richard Goold 087 0714255
Cultural Officer Don O Connell 087 6819132
Fermoy
Secretary Bosco Creed 085 8003979
Delegate Brendan Buckley 087 9004867
PRO Martin O Carroll 086 1664070
Cultural Officer Pat O Brien 087 6650663
Glanworth
Secretary Ciaran Murphy 087 9556679
Delegate David O Sullivan 086 0689091
Delegate Kevin O Keeffe 087 2345163
PRO James Sheehan 086 2213082
Cultural Officer Marian O Callaghan 086 3828724
Grange
Secretary Sean O Connor 085 7416577
Delegate Davy Roche 087 9000421
PRO Rob Richards 087 14655147
Cultural Officer Davy Sullivan 086 8118665
Kildorrery
Secretary James Fox 087 9523474
Delegate Tom Fox 087 2683543
Delegate Eddie O Connor 086 0691130
PRO Nicholas Hickey 087 2749382
Cultural Officer Jason Walsh 087 9382909
Killavullen
Secretary John O Donovan 086 3934232
Secretary Dan O Sullivan 087 6269459
Delegate John Stafford 087 6677800
PRO John O Donovan john.j.odonovan@pmgroup-global.com
Cultural Officer Jerome Coakley 087 2791117
Kilshannig
Secretary Ted Sheehan 087 2997783
Delegate Noel Sheehan 085 8433492
Delegate Denis O Hanlon 086 2772397
PRO Michael Twomey 087 7664320
Cultural Officer Ml O Sullivan 021 7333040
Kilworth
Secretary Liam Kenny 087 9920049
Secretary Labhras Flynn 087 9920049
Delegate John Twomey 086 8672882
PRO Laura Sheehan 086 6647238
PRO Bebin Kenneally NA
Cultural Officer Joe Ahern 086 6347879
Liscarroll/Churchtown Gaels
Secretary Ger McCarthy 086 8648521
Delegate Paudie Morrissey 086 6605928
Delegate Kieran Hudner 086 80775782
PRO Barry Ahern 086 0220906
Cultural Officer Martin O Brien 086 0736038
Mallow
Secretary Nuala Murphy 087 4180286
Delegate Bob Sexton 086 395371
Delegate Ned Keane 086 2530704
PRO Gary Donovan 087 6531107
Cultural Officer Joe Daly 087 6457163
Milford
Secretary Paddy O Friel 087 2700065
Delegate Eammon Villiers 086 8557452
PRO Seamus Stritch 087 9255021
Cultural Officer Danny Corkery 085 7534327
Mitchelstown
Secretary Mike Beston 086 2623388
Delegate Gary Coleman 087 6120887
PRO Cyril Kiely 087 3439317
Cultural Officer Myles O Malley 087 2738805
Newtownshandrum
Secretary Joanne Kiely 086 3025308
Delegate Richard Troy 087 1307514
PRO Chris Morrissey 087 9001101
Cultural Officer Joan Twohill 087 7559667
Shanballymore
Secretary Brian O Regan 086 2296520
Delegate Dan Roche 022 25849
Delegate John Murphy NA
PRO Eoin McHugh 087 6217559
Cultural Officer Pat McCarthy 086 2635113
Fixtures Sec Eoin McHugh 087 6217559