Avondhu Gaa Hurling and Football Round Robin 2020
- Jul 01,2020
Hibernian Hotel Junior Hurling Championship Round Robin Groups Draws
Group One
Team | V | Team | Date |
Clyda Rovers | V | Kilshannig | Weekend Aug 2nd |
Fermoy | V | LiscarrollChurchtownGaels | Weekend Aug 2nd |
Clyda Rovers | V | LiscarrollChurchtownGaels | Weekend Aug 9th |
Kilshannig | v | Fermoy | Weekend Aug 9th |
Clyda Rovers | v | Fermoy | Weekend Aug 23rd |
Kilshannig | v | LiscarrollChurchtownGaels | Weekend Aug 23rd |
Group Two
Team | V | Team | Date |
Harbour Rovers | V | Ballygiblin | Weekend Aug 2nd |
Buttevant | V | Charleville | Weekend Aug 2nd |
Harbour Rovers | V | Buttevant | Weekend Aug 9th |
Charleville | V | Ballygiblin | Weekend Aug 9th |
Harbour Rovers | V | Charleville | Weekend Aug 23rd |
Buttevant | V | Ballygiblin | Weekend Aug 23rd |
Group Three
Team | V | Team | Date |
Kilavullen | V | Dromina | Weekend Aug 2nd |
Doneraile | V | Balyclough | Weekend Aug 2nd |
Kilavullen | V | Doneraile | Weekend Aug 9th |
Ballyclough | V | Dromina | Weekend Aug 9th |
Kilavullen | V | Ballyclough | Weekend Aug 23rd |
Doneraile | V | Dromina | Weekend Aug 23rd |
Group Four
Team | V | Team | Date |
Ballyhooly | V | Shanballymore | Weekend Aug 2nd |
Castletownroche | V | Shanballymore | Weekend Aug 9th |
Castletownroche | V | Ballyhooly | Weekend Aug 23rd |
Quarter Finals Weekend Aug 30th
A Winner Group One V Runner Up Group Three
B Runner Up Group One V Winner Group Three
C Winner Group Two V Runner Up Four
D Runner Up Two V Winner Group Four
Semi Finals A V B C V D Date TBC
Synergy Fermoy Credit Union Junior Football Championship Round Robin Group Draws
Group One
Team | V | Team | Date |
Charleville | V | Ballyclough | Weekend July 26th |
Kilshannig | V | LiscarrollChurchtown Gaels | Weekend July 26th |
Charleville | V | LiscarrollChurchtown Gaels | Weekend Aug 16th |
Kilshannig | V | Ballyclough | Weekend Aug 16th |
Kilshannig | V | Charleville | Weekend Sept 6th |
Ballyclough | V | LiscarrollChurchtown Gaels | Weekend Sept 6th |
Group Two
Team | V | Team | Date |
Grange | V | Ballyhooly | Weekend July 26th |
Kilworth | V | Grange | Weekend Aug 16th |
Ballyhooly | V | Kilworth | Weekend Sept 6th |
Semi Finals
Winner Group One V Winner Group C
Runner Up Group One V Winner Group C